FALL-SPRING
SEASON 2021-2022

Little Stars (3/4,4/5 yr)

Baby Ballerina   Wed. 5:15-6:00 p.m.

 3/4 yr                     Sat. 9:00-9:45 a.m.

Pre-Ballet 4/5 yr      Tues. 4:30-5:15 p.m. 

                                          Fri. 5:00-5:45 p.m.

Tiny Tumblers    Fri. 5:45-6:30 p.m.

3-5 yr                               Sat. 9:45-10:30 a.m.

Shooting Stars  (8-11yr)

Primary Ballet         Wed. 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Beg. Jazz                 Mon. 6:30-7:15 p.m.

Beg. Tap                   Mon. 7:15-8:00 p.m.

Half Pint Hip Hop    Tues. 5:15-6:00 p.m.

Hip Hop Flip Flop   Sat.11:45-12:30 p.m.

Jazz/Acro combo       Fri. 6:30-7:30 p.m.

Ballet 1                     Wed. 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Jazz 1                       Tues.7:00-7:45 p.m.

Tap 1                         Tue. 7:45-8:30 p.m.

Hip Hop Kidz          Tues. 5:15-6:00 p.m.

Acro 1                      Tues. 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Ballet 2                     Wed. 7:00-8:15 p.m.

Jazz 2                      Thurs.6:00-7:00 p.m.

Tap 2                        Thurs.7:00-7:45 p.m.

Acro 2                       Tues.8:00-9:00 p.m.

Leaps & Turns          Mon.6:00-6:45 p.m.

PRIDE Competition Team
(Audition Required)

Required classes: Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Optional: Modern, Contemporary, Hip Hop, Acro, Lyrical

*To compete in a particular genre/style, you need to be enrolled in weekly technique class in that genre

Placement in classes-Contact us! We will assess your child's ability and experience to place them in the appropriate level or genre of class!
Rising Stars (5/6 yr, 6/7 yr)

Ballet/Tap combo     Mon. 5:15-6:30 p.m.

                                   Sat. 10:30-11:45 a.m.

Primary Ballet           Wed. 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Beg. Jazz                   Mon. 6:30-7:15 p.m.

Beg. Tap                     Mon. 7:15-8:00 p.m.

Half Pint Hip Hop      Tues. 5:15-6:00 p.m.

Tiny Tumblers            Fri. 5:45-6:30 p.m.

                                    Sat. 9:45-10:30 a.m.

Hip Hop Flip Flop       Sat. 11:45-12:30 p.m.

Jazz/Acro combo       Fri. 6:30-7:30 p.m.

All Stars (12yr+)

Ballet 2                       Wed.7:00-8:15 p.m.

Pre-Pointe                  Wed.8:15-9:00 p.m.

*Ballet/Pointe 3/4 (2x week)

                                           Mon.4:30-6:00 p.m. &

                                Wed.7:00-8:15 p.m.

Pointe                     Wed. 8:15-9:00 p.m.

Contemporary/Lyrical1  Wed.5:00-6:00 p.m.

Tap 2                       Thurs.7:00-7:45 p.m.

Jazz 2                      Thurs.6:00-7:00 p.m.

Acro 2                      Tues.8:00-9:00 p.m.

Tap 3                        Thurs 7:00-7:45 p.m.

Jazz 3                       Thurs.6:00-7:00 p.m.

Jazz 4/Contemporary

                                 Thurs.7:45-9:00 p.m.

Hip Hop Teens          Tues.6:00-7:00 p.m.

Modern                      Tues.7:00-8:00 p.m.

Leaps & Turns           Mon.6:00-6:45 p.m.

*Elite Jazz                  Mon. 6:45-7:30 p.m.

*Elite

Contemporary            Mon.7:30-8:15 p.m.

Adult Tap                    Mon . 4:30-5:15 p.m.

*Teacher Recommendation/Approval

PRIDE REHEARSAL BLOCKS
Wed. 6:00-7:00  p.m. (Jr/Sr)
Thurs. 5:00-6:00 p.m. (Jr/Sr)
Thurs. 7:45-8:30 p.m. (Jr)
Thurs. 9:00-9:30 p.m. (Sr)
Friday-5:00-9:00 p.m. Open Rehearsal
Saturday - Open Rehearsal

 
CALENDAR_FORMAT_FALL2021.jpg